KCP Racing

Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!
TEENAGE SENSATION SHINES IN CRUNCH TIME AT FVP PLATINUM BATTERY SHOWDOWN
Gio Scelzi Wins Beaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett “Mr. Sprint Car” Standings!
Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!

Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!

8/12/2021 -
Wednesday, August 11, 2021 David Gravel Continues Knoxville Roll in Nationals Opener! by Bill Wright KNOXVILLE, Iowa (August 11, 2021) – David Gravel
TEENAGE SENSATION SHINES IN CRUNCH TIME AT FVP PLATINUM BATTERY SHOWDOWN

TEENAGE SENSATION SHINES IN CRUNCH TIME AT FVP PLATINUM BATTERY SHOWDOWN

10/23/2021 -
It wasn’t Patrick Mahomes crafting a perfect two-minute drill, but instead, Giovanni Scelzi scoring a comeback win in Kansas City on Friday night. Muc
Gio Scelzi Wins Beaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett “Mr. Sprint Car” Standings!

Gio Scelzi Wins Beaver Drill & Tool Jesse Hockett “Mr. Sprint Car” Standings!

8/15/2021 -
By Bill W Knoxville, IA, August 14, 2021 – Fresno, California’s Gio Scelzi turned a solid Southern Iowa Sprintweek into $6,000 when he was crowned cha

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races11
  • Wins2
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
3/29/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

3/29/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

22 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[3]; 4. 83-James McFadden[5]; 5. 2-David Gravel[7]; 6. 5-Spencer Bayston[8]; 7. 41-Carson Macedo[9]; 8. 26-Cory Eliason[6]; 9. 1S-Logan Schuchart[14]; 10. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[11]; 11. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser[10]; 13. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[19]; 14. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[20]; 15. 7S-Jason Sides[13]; 16. 6C-Logan Calderwood[17]; 17. 20G-Noah Gass[12]; 18. 6-Bill Rose[16]; 19. 7-Lorne Wofford[18]; 20. 115-Nick Parker[15]; 21. 2B-Brett Becker[21]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[4]; 4. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 5. 83-James McFadden[6]; 6. 26-Cory Eliason[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-James McFadden[1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 3. 2-David Gravel[5]; 4. 11K-Kraig Kinser[4]; 5. 7S-Jason Sides[3]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 7. 7-Lorne Wofford[7]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 6. 19-Wes Wofford[6]; 7. 2B-Brett Becker[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[5]; 5. 115-Nick Parker[6]; 6. 6C-Logan Calderwood[7]; 7. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson[4]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 83-James McFadden, 00:12.215[8]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:12.217[14]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:12.224[10]; 4. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:12.243[6]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:12.361[20]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:12.409[15]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides, 00:12.448[21]; 8. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:12.455[18]; 9. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:12.534[16]; 10. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:12.536[4]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:12.609[12]; 12. 19AZ-Tanner Thorson, 00:12.624[17]; 13. 2-David Gravel, 00:12.640[19]; 14. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:12.674[5]; 15. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:12.710[2]; 16. 6-Bill Rose, 00:13.009[9]; 17. 19-Wes Wofford, 00:13.173[3]; 18. 115-Nick Parker, 00:13.181[11]; 19. 7-Lorne Wofford, 00:13.227[13]; 20. 2B-Brett Becker, 00:13.338[7]; 21. 6C-Logan Calderwood, 00:13.530[1]; 22. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.530[22]

Logan
Aspen Aire
Royal Flooring
Bobcat
Tammy Heckart
QTC
Bergan KDV
Team Excavation
KCP Pumping
Nehring Const
Highline Storage
Performance Race Gear Australia
Teds Body Shop
Iowa Contracting Inc
Armor Electric Company
Sparco
Bell Helmets
A+ Lawn Care
Cox Design
Speed Media
Hawkeye Truck Equipment