KCP Racing

Giovanni Scelzi, KCP Racing Joining World of Outlaws Tour Full Time in 2023
Giovanni Scelzi, Olivier and Goos Jr. Capture Wins During I-29 RV SuperCenter Night at Huset’s Speed...
Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!
Giovanni Scelzi, KCP Racing Joining World of Outlaws Tour Full Time in 2023

Giovanni Scelzi, KCP Racing Joining World of Outlaws Tour Full Time in 2023

1/20/2023 -
By Brian Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (Concord, NC) -- Giovanni Scelzi, one of the most prominent rising stars in Sprint Car racing, is set to join th
Giovanni Scelzi, Olivier and Goos Jr. Capture Wins During I-29 RV SuperCenter Night at Huset’s Speed...

Giovanni Scelzi, Olivier and Goos Jr. Capture Wins During I-29 RV SuperCenter Night at Huset’s Speed...

5/22/2022 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – BRANDON, S.D. (May 22, 2022) – Three first-time winners reached Victory Lane on Sunday at
Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!

Scelzi Runs Second on Knoxville Nationals Qualifier Night!

8/12/2021 -
Wednesday, August 11, 2021 David Gravel Continues Knoxville Roll in Nationals Opener! by Bill Wright KNOXVILLE, Iowa (August 11, 2021) – David Gravel

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races72
  • Wins1
  • Top 517
  • Top 1047
7/30/2023 - Weedsport Speedway

7/30/2023 - Weedsport Speedway

Weedsport, NY

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Giovanni Scelzi

Giovanni Scelzi

Fresno, CA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 7 5 2
Toyota Dash 6 7 -1
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 13.825 4 -
Hot Laps 13.667 6 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
2 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 12 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 9
4 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
7 15 10C Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
8 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
9 20 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 11
10 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
11 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
12 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
13 17 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 4
14 23 23 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
15 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
16 19 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
17 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
18 22 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 4
19 DNF 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -11
20 DNF 14 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -6
21 DNF 24 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 3
22 DNF 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -13
23 DNF 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -22
24 DNF 18 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -6
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 5 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 3
3 4 23 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 6 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
6 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
7 12 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 5
8 10 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
9 13 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
10 14 22 Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 4
11 DNF 9 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -2
12 DNF 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
13 DNF 3 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -10
14 DNF 7 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -7
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 4 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 2
7 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
8 7 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -1
9 9 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
5 5 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 6 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
8 8 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
9 9 22 Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -1
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 6 10C Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 7 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
5 7 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -1
7 6 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 8 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.479
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.683
3 6 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 13.765
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.825
5 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.857
6 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.865
7 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.938
8 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.999
9 26 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.056
10 24 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.116
11 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.125
12 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.199
13 16 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 14.226
14 33 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 14.300
15 31 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.358
16 27 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 14.415
17 32 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.443
18 18 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 14.456
19 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.467
20 8 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 14.488
21 30 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.553
22 11 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 14.610
23 25 10C Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.687
24 21 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.688
25 28 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 14.696
26 5 23 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.767
27 13 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 14.815
28 23 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.845
29 34 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 14.861
30 10 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 14.997
31 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.090
32 22 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 15.125
33 1 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 15.278
34 2 22 Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 15.284

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.141
2 6 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 13.233
3 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.466
4 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.583
5 33 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.623
6 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.667
7 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.685
8 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.720
9 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.844
10 31 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.917
11 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.929
12 27 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.994
13 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.995
14 26 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.005
15 11 11 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 14.043
16 24 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.123
17 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.132
18 8 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 14.194
19 34 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 14.217
20 32 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.221
21 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.251
22 23 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.279
23 16 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 14.302
24 28 2X Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 14.392
25 18 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 14.416
26 13 33 Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 14.465
27 21 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.527
28 25 10C Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.527
29 5 23 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.552
30 10 66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 14.627
31 1 4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 14.801
32 22 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 14.976
33 2 22 Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 15.040
34 DNF 30 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.040
Logan
Aspen Aire
Royal Flooring
Bobcat
Bergan KDV
Team Excavation
KCP Pumping
Nehring Const
Teds Body Shop
Iowa Contracting Inc
Armor Electric Company
Sparco
Bell Helmets
A+ Lawn Care
Cox Design
Hawkeye Truck Equipment
Carman Trucking
Precision Underground
Bring Fuel
Hanifen Towing
JMT Trucking
Housby
Schoenfeld Headers
Concrete Supply